JSC Heritage Securities, established in 2009, is a brokerage company fully licensed and regulated by the National Bank of Georgia and with their license allowed to be engaged in brokerage activities on the local and international securities markets.
JSC Heritage Securities provides its institutional and retail clients a broad range of services: Agency brokerage, Asset management services, In-depth research of the financial markets,Investment banking
Company’s vision is to build a leading client-driven firm offering brokerage services based on the core values of excellence in transparency, integrity and trust. JSC Heritage Securities is committed to maintain future growth of its market share locally and expand its geographic reach over time on the international markets by developing and offering new financial instruments and products meeting its customers’ needs.
Brokerage & Investment Banking
Open a brokerage account with us for a convenient way to trade and hold Georgian and internationally traded securities.
We offer our clients access to the US, UK, Romanian, Polish, Mongolian, Iraqi, Uzbek, Armenian, Azerbaijani, Russian and major European markets. We have established partnerships with Atonline Limited (Cyprus), UniCredit CAIB (Poland), Fairwind Securities (Romania), Eurasia Capital (Mongolia), Rabee Securities (Iraq), Orient Securities (Uzbekistan), Armenbrok (Armenia), and Chelsea Capital (Azerbaijan).